SydneyMusic.net mascot Can Man loves a gig

Venue Profile

The Duke of Enmore

148 Enmore Rd
Enmore NSW 2042 [see map]

https://oddculture.group/venue/the-duke-of-enmore/

Capacity: Unknown

Do you have information about this venue?

We want to build a comprehensive reference of venue specs, accessibility information and much more. If you would like to contribute, please get in touch.

Upcoming Gigs (8)

Apr '24

Fri

19

PALACE OF THE KING

W/ RUSTY [ELECTRIC MARY]

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

20

CROSSON

W/ DEPARTMENT OF GLOOM, HELLE

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

21

CHARLES CARNABUCI

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

25

THE TINNIES

W/ SPECIAL GUESTS

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

26

BEAUTIFUL STINK

W/ MAYEFLOWER, RECAST, REHAB DOLL

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

27

THE NEPTUNE POWER FEDERATION

W/ THE BLACK ACES, PILOTS OF BAALBEK, CASTE

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Album launch

Sun

28

SARAH JANE

W/ TINHEADS, MAYBE IN MAY

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

May '24

Fri

31

Angelus Apatrida (ESP)

W/ Hidden Intent

7:30pm The Duke of Enmore

Past Gigs (221)

Jan '70

Thu

1

DOWNGIRL

W/ Last Quokka, The Dreadful Tides

10:00am The Duke of Enmore

Polish Club

10:00am The Duke of Enmore

Apr '24

Thu

18

THE POSTCARDS

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

14

SUNDOWN SERENADE

W/ ROSE CARLEO [BAND], BLACK OWL TRIO [WITCHSKULL, HEKATE], RAFF IACURTO [ROBOT GOD]

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

13

EMERGENCY RULE

W/ THE DEAD RIDERS, PSYCHODA

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

12

WITCHGRINDER

W/ OUR LAST ENEMY

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

11

Jesse Redwing

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

7

DIRT CITY

W/ KONTRASTO, STEP IN BLOOD

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

6

OAR

W/ Yanomamö, Master Leonard

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

5

THE GOLDEN GAYTIMES

W/ ROLLING HOLY, THE BANCROFTS

6:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

4

JONI VOVO

W/ MARA MAYA DEVI, SILAS AGAIN-WALKER, SINN VICIOUS, MANISH INTEREST

6:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Mar '24

Sun

31

World Peace (USA)

W/ Cell Rot (USA), Histamine

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

30

Teddy Rizzo

W/ The Toothpicks, Butterknife

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

23

THE ALL MOTHER

W/ COLD/HEAT, TBX

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

21

Social Strangers

W/ hot sauce committee, reddshift, tiger

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

17

DANIEL REEVE

W/ ORPHEUS & THE UNDERWORLD, BRING BACK THE KANE, BOURKES BAND

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

16

Lady Lazarus

W/ SONNET AND THE BREADBOYS, BAD OYSTERS, SUCCOUR

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

15

Wicked Sisters

W/ society of cutting up men, o'sluggard

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Wed

6

Guttermouth (USA)

W/ The Kids, Wiseheimer

6:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

3

Bad Absalom

W/ Kontrasto, The Future Thrills

6:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

2

Particles

W/ Rubber Necker, Atlas Alexander Franklin

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

1

Department of Gloom

W/ Durty Triix, Tomorrow's New Format

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Feb '24

Thu

29

El Coyote

W/ Ego Trip, Bone Graft

6:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

17

Pizza Death

W/ Nicolas Cage Fighter, Master Leonard

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

16

ROBBIE THUNDER

W/ DIRTBAG, O.M.R, TOM BEAU & THE IDIOTS

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

15

L.A.R.M

W/ Dial Tone, Good Ramen

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

2

Lojetz

W/ Finnoguns Wake, Yes I’m Leaving, Succour

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Jan '24

Sat

27

KONTRASTO

W/ THE TINNIES, THE DARK CLOUDS

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

25

NUNCHUKKA SUPERFLY

W/ SHINU GNU, SCUM FU

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

21

SPEAKING OF WHICH

W/ THE VANDASTRUTS

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

20

TEO WISE (GER)

W/ ROBBIE THUNDER, GRAND FINAL

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

19

DEAD CROW

W/ MEDIA PUZZLE, PUFF, CREEPING JENNY

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

18

ST. HEARTLESS

W/ THE TOOTHPICKS, BAKURA

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

14

The Postcards

W/ Nuclear Love Antenna, The World Is Not Round

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

7

PETER 'BLACKIE' BLACK [THE HARD ONS]

W/ BRETT PEARL [ARROWHEAD], RAFF IACURTO

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

6

MIRUTHAN

W/ MOURNERS, SLAUGHTERCULT, SHU-NAGUA

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

5

DEPARTMENT OF GLOOM

W/ GRAVITY STONE, NOVEAUX

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Dec '23

Sun

31

DUKE NYE

W/ THE ART, STARCRAZY, MAYEFLOWER, FERRI MAYA, DJ NITECALL

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

30

BEAUTIFUL STINK

W/ SECOND IDOL, SMALLWAYS

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

29

SCREAMING EAGLE

W/ LEMON JOE, THE DEAD SET

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

28

BRING BACK THE KANE

W/ DUKE DAISY, SPEAK TO WALLS

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

24

Dukemas Eve

W/ Wicked Things, Major Arcana, Mayeflower

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

23

WICKED THINGS

W/ THE BURNIES, THE POLYMICS

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Iron Blanket

W/ Amammoth

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

22

ROSE CARELO BAND

W/ RONNIE SIMMONS BAND, VANQUISHED

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

21

FIELD DREAM

W/ SEX AND THE SUPERMODELS

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

17

FLOWERS FOR JAYNE

W/ THE LIMITED, NO ILLUMINATI

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

16

PALACE OF THE KING

W/ SHOTGUN MISTRESS, AYALANCHE

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Album launch for 'Friends In Low Places'

Fri

15

PUNISH

W/ CREAM SODA, SWINE, SUCCOUR

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

14

THE DEAD RIDERS

W/ DESERT RUNNER, THE HOT SAUCE COMMITTEE

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

10

THE BANCROFTS

W/ HUNTING THOMPSON, DAY RELEASE

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

9

SABRINA’S BIRTHDAY

W/ TOTALLY UNICORN, DOWNGIRL, THE CRANKEES

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

8

THE ALL MOTHER

W/ WICKED SISTERS, BABEFINGERS

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Single launch for 'Lead and Leather'

Thu

7

SANS RIVAL

W/ JORDAN KENNY

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Single launch for 'Give Me The Night'

Sun

3

LOOSE SURFACE

W/ THE SMASHED AVOCADOS, SUNDRYVER

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

2

DEATH BY CARROT

W/ O’FOX O’LORD, BURIAL GROUNDS

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

1

INTO THE ABYSS: AN EVIL CHRISTMAS!

W/ ASTRO DEATH, IRON BLANKET, SOMA PLUME, PLASTIC BATH, HIGH

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Nov '23

Sun

26

Pretty Dumb

W/ TWOMINUTEHATE, Up At Night, Bennetts Grove

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

PRETTY DUMB

W/ UP AT NIGHT, BENNETS GROVE, TWOMINUTEHATE

6:30pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Pretty Dumb's final show

Sat

25

RAISING RAVENS

W/ NUNCHUKKA SUPERFLY, LAURA PANIC

8:30pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

EP Launch

Raising Ravens

W/ Nunchukka Superfly, Laura Panic

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

24

Bare Bones

W/ Vilify, Aurateque, Engraved

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

EP launch

Fri

17

Hellebores

W/ Lojetz, The Strike Outs

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

5

SCREENSAVER

W/ COLD/HEAT, GUTTER PIG

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

4

Bones Atlas

W/ Balko, Tom Ryder

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

3

The Switchblades

W/ Dip

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Oct '23

Sun

29

LADY LAZARUS

W/ BELVEDEER, LILLITH SNAPS

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

28

"Trick or Trash" Halloween Party

W/ O.M.R, COLD/HEAT, TIRED MINDS, GUTTER PIG, SYNTHETIC SURFACES

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

26

BIFTER

W/ HEKATE, GREEN AMPHIBIAN

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

22

SHU-NAGUA

W/ CHEAP COFFINS AND LIBERTE LAFEMME, SVLEM

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

21

MOUNTAIN WIZARD DEATH CULT

W/ BARBARION, MAGGIE PILLS, DANE BLACKLOCK & THE PREACHERS DAUGHTER, DJ AZARIA

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

20

THE BLACK CARDINALS

W/ FOX COMPANY, AVALANCHE, THEM WOLVES, DJ GOGGLES

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

19

DANDE AND THE LION

W/ CACTUS LANE

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Wed

18

TERROR ON TAPE! HALLOWEEN SPECIAL VAMPYR'

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

15

SHAWNESS ANGLES

W/ THE FUNGUS, HALCYON REIGN

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

14

DARKER HALF

W/ DEPARTMENT OF GLOOM, GRAVITY STONE, FEATURING MARLENA DARLI

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

13

GOLGOTHAN REMAINS

W/ HORRISONOUS MISERABLE CREATURE

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

12

ACE ON FIRE

W/ JEFFERY'S HOUSE

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

8

WARWICK KENNEDY & THE STRANGERS

W/ TRIPTYCHS, STUNT DOUBLE

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

7

FLIGHT TO DUBAI

W/ O.M.R, TOM BEAU & THE IDIOTS

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

6

BAITONES

W/ MEZCALTONES, DIRTBAG

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

5

Cut Rate Druggist (USA)

W/ Glycereens, The Strike Outs

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

1

The Jenerasions

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sep '23

Sat

30

Last Quokka

W/ Private Wives, Grand Final

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

29

Willie J & The Bad Books

W/ Alvarez And Dre Rollins Band

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

28

Chaperone

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

24

Night of the Living Shred

W/ Midnight Creep, Audiobox, Garry Daivd

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

23

Clueless

W/ Creeping Jenny, Quite Like Pete

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

22

Iron Blanket

W/ O'Fox O'Lord, Ugly Mug

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

21

Chaperone

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

17

Punish

W/ Yes I'm Leaving, Succour

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

16

Bastardizer

W/ Aftermath, Livewire, Scholar Of Sin

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

15

Robot God

W/ Green Amphibian, Space Blanket

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

14

Chaperone

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Two sets, second chapter of an all-month residency on Thursdays

Sun

10

Night of the Living Shred

W/ Yanomano, Grim, Scum Fu

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

9

Bands & Burlesque

W/ Bloody Legend, Papa Pilko & The Bin Rats, High, Billie Burnout, Cleo Rapture

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

8

Robber

W/ Xilch, Care

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

7

Chaperone

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

3

The Midnight Tides

W/ Cosmic Caravan, Courtesy Bus

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

2

Nunchukka Superfly

W/ Terrificus, Usta, Chlorine Gargoyle

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

1

New Buck Biloxi (USA)

W/ Tee Vee Repairman, Itchy and the Nits

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Aug '23

Thu

31

Bixie Major

W/ Sunder

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

27

THE FUNGUS

W/ SPEAKING OF WITCH, GAIA RISING

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

26

WELL?

W/ MAJOR ARCANA, TEDDY RIZZO, EUTERPE

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

25

GRYTT

W/ SICK FIZZ, THE HOT NESS, THE SILVER DRAGONS

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

24

DIRT CITY

W/ PAINT JOB, HAWKER

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

20

SCARED OF SHARKS

W/ FINAL GIRLS, GREAT JOB

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

19

AUNTIE LEO AND THE BACKSTABBERS

W/ BONES ATLAS, BONE GRAFT

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

18

L.Ä.R.M

W/ ORSON’S MARTIAN RADIO, DAUGHTER BAT & THE LIP STINGS, AIRLINE

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

17

Bixie Major

W/ Jesse Curnow

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Start of a Thursday night residency for the month

Sun

13

The Polymics

W/ Maybe In May, Sonnet & The Breadboys

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

12

Fox Company

W/ Plastic Bath, The Fossicks, Bury Me Standing

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

11

Wicked Envy

W/ Svlem, Machine On A Break

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

4

King Parrot

W/ Astrodeath, Black Rheno, Choof, Carnal Viscera

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Jul '23

Sun

30

Kontrasto

W/ Mourners

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

29

The Minties

W/ Sonnet and the Breadboys, Tom Ryder

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

28

Ruffians

W/ Vetty Vials, Dysfunction, The Bancrofts

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

27

Nocturnal Animals

W/ Teddy Rizzo, The Radicals

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

23

All Her Years

W/ Matty Sun, No Cigarettes

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

22

Terrificus

W/ Nunchukka Superfly, White Knuckle Fever, Doctor Robot

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

21

Amammoth

W/ Wicked Sisters, Celestial Oath, Ultra Vires

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

20

Toque

W/ Angel Grindr

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

DS

Last show from Toque before they head off overseas for a break!

Fri

14

Cold/Heat

W/ Technoprisoners, Babefingers

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

9

Nestter Donuts (ESP)

W/ Dirtbag, Robbie Thunder

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

8

Caligula

W/ Starcrazy, The Hush

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

7

BRAINTATTOO

W/ JUPITER V, TWO FACED, JOHNATHAN DEVOY

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

6

Doctor Robot

W/ Sandwich Magic, Tom Adamson

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Jun '23

Fri

30

Boom Boom Kid (AUS/ARG)

W/ Chinese Burns Unit, The Crankees

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

29

Sun

25

SoSo

W/ Dial Denial

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

24

Totally Unicorn

W/ Barb, Scum Fu

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

JH

🦄 If you've never been to a TU show you need to change that. This week. 🦄

Fri

23

Full Tone Generator

W/ Hekate, Rockafella

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

22

AVALANCHE

W/ TERROR BITE

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

18

The Fungas

W/ Dial-Up Modem

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

16

Bifter

W/ Teddy Rizzo, Bad Drip

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

15

AVALANCHE

W/ PLASTIC BATH

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

11

Box Dye

W/ Billy Puntton and the Mental Health Plan, The Sweaty Bettys

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

10

Wolfpack

W/ Operation Ibis, Birthday Raven

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

9

Dead City Ruins

W/ Rose Carleo Band, Bones Atlas

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

8

Helle

W/ The Midnight Tides

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

3

Burden Man

W/ Petrol, Burial Grounds

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

2

RICK DANGEROUS & THE SILKIE BANTAMS

W/ THE BLACK CARDINALS

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

1

AVALANCHE

W/ RADICALS

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

First of a four week residency on Thursday nights in June (they're skipping the 8th), with different supports for each show.

May '23

Sun

28

DECIMATOR

W/ DEATH PENALTY, LIBERTY GUNS

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

27

QUEER AS FVCK

W/ GAIA RISING, LUNAR MODULE, ANTONIO MANTONIO, J STARR, TINA MARTINI

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

26

DESPISE YOU (USA)

W/ Choof, Darkhorse, Maggot Cave

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

25

Well?

W/ Starcrazy

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

21

Lora Keet

W/ Toque, Terrificus

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

20

Punish

W/ Scum Fu, ARSÉNÏCØ

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

19

Turtle Custard

W/ Hibiscus Biscuit, Shacked!, Ah Honey

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

18

Well?

W/ Grand Union

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

13

Rose Carleo Band

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Bones Atlas

W/ The Hush

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

12

Cherry Cheeks (USA)

W/ Gee Tee, Antenna

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

11

Well?

W/ Soy Boy

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

5

The Duke Celebrates 666 Days Of Live Music

W/ Fangz, Downgirl, Papa Pilko and the Bin Rats, Beautiful Stink

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Wed

3

Josie Laver

W/ Misty Harlowe

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Apr '23

Sun

30

GAG (USA)

W/ Negative Gears, Rapid Dye

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

29

Bring Back The Kane

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

28

Solemn (TW)

W/ Captives, We Are Not Robots

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

23

Asura

W/ Decharot

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

22

Hibiscus Biscuit

W/ Plastic Bath, Red Rackham

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

21

Enclave

W/ Rubber Necker, Antenna, Squirt Circle

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

16

Crash and the Crapenters

W/ Shit Tinnies, Apprehension Avenue

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

15

Crypt Crawler

W/ Carnal Viscera, The Plague, Gosika

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

14

Tantichrist

W/ Gutterfire, Glycereens, The Grounds

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Local “surf-punk shit-stirrers” (their words) launching their debut single "Fuck Or Fight"

Sun

9

Flaming Wrekage

W/ Monster Leonard, Foothills

6:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

8

Rat Cage (UK)

W/ Petrol, Punter

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

6

Sabire

W/ Bloody Legends, The Dead Riders, The Switchblades

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Sabire (genre: "Acid Metal" - yes) write in: "expect the Mezcal-izer, skulls 'n' chains, bullet belts, eyeliner, potato chip consumption and the introduction of a new and bloody stage antic"

Sun

2

Vile Grubz

W/ Dole Bludga, Cereal Pest

6:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

1

The Veil

W/ Inebrious Bastard, Foxloor, Chlorine Gargoyle

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Mar '23

Fri

31

Shrapnel

W/ Dumbells

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

24

Operation Ibis

W/ The Skarntz, Final Girls

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Self-described "ska-punk party birds" launching their record 'Avian Overlords'

Fri

17

Orson’s Martian Radio

W/ L.A.R.M, Dial Up Modem

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Debut show for this psych punk/garage four-piece, which includes members of Moth King and Dick Dudley.

Sun

12

Idle Ruin

W/ Gosika

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

11

Black Jesus

W/ Post Truth, Darkhorse, Succour

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

10

Sick Fizz

W/ Crankees, Crapulous, Geegaw

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

9

Radicals

W/ The Hollywood Waltz, The New Age Fruits

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

5

House of Mince presents: Unknown Pleasures

W/ Deep Faith, Downgirl, California Girls, Chela, Patamon, Aaron Manhattan (DJ)

4:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

You call that a lineup? This is a lineup!

Sat

4

Trauma Boys

W/ Better Off Ted, The Back Ups, Flamin' Galahz, Rukus

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

3

Headbutt

W/ Outnumbered, Scum Fu, Pipoltr

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Feb '23

Sun

26

Monoliyth

W/ Slaughtercult

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

25

Battlesnake

W/ Glitoris, The Miffs, Starcrazy

7:30pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

24

Inebrious Bastards

W/ Operation Ibis, Asenico, Schkeuditzer Kreuz

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Album launch for Inebrious Bastards!

Thu

23

Bad Drip

W/ Prayer Group

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

18

Queer As Fvck @ The Duke

W/ Gaia Rising, Kye Keen, Antonio Mantonio (Drag), Choking Hazard (Drag), George Dykeal (Drag)

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

16

Spencer Spark

W/ The Tin Knees, Dream Good

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

11

Black Aces

W/ The Black Cardinals, The Grand Union

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

BUDDHADATTA (JPN)

W/ THE TIN KNEES

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

10

THE SATANIC TOGAS

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sun

5

SOMNIUM

W/ CROWN ST MILITIA

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

"Ambient psych-rock" and "stoner psychedelic sludge". Put it on your ice cream.

Sat

4

LEFT LANE

W/ THE DRIVE BYS, FREAKERS

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

3

Lojetz

W/ No Cake, The Strike Outs

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

2

Death by Carrot

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Jan '23

Sun

29

Szikrabáb

W/ SPECTRAL GATES

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

28

Duke's House of Wax

W/ Sumeru, Black Rheno, Disparo!

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

This will be preceded by a vinyl market running from 11am-4pm, with DJs from midday

Fri

27

High

W/ Cult Choir, Tiger

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

21

Starcrazy

W/ The Black Cardinals, Well?

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

20

The Black Cardinals

W/ WELL?

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Thu

19

Sat

14

THE STRIPP

W/ HELLEBORES, JUPITER 5, SLACK PUNKS

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

13

Big Red Fire Truck

W/ Svlem, Konstrasto

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Sat

7

The Bifters

W/ Dial Up Model, Robot God

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

6

Doctor Robot

W/ Toque, Josh Shipton & The Blue Eyed Ravens

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Dec '22

Sat

31

BASTARDIZER

W/ BLOODY LEGEND, CELESTIAL OATH, PLASTIC BATH, THRAXXY

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Another night of thrash and riffs in the Duke, a venue bent on ever-deepening its affinity with the filthy and the 🤘 brootal 🤘. Get sweaty.

Fri

30

Operation Ibis

W/ Crankees, Small Town Incident

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

JH

Last minute catch for this one - haven't seen it promoted anywhere but it's there sitting on the Crankees' Facebook page! Another yob-punk band (is that what we call it?) drawing from the rich Australian piss-and-vinegar of the Cosmic Psychos or, more recently, The Chats. I mean, they have a single called "Punch The Boss", what more can I say?

Sat

24

Dukemas Eve

W/ Wicked Things, Major Arcana, Mayeflower

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Fri

9

Last Quokka

W/ Downgirl, The Dreadful Tides

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

CM

Anti-fascist punks from the most isolated city on the planet Last Quokka return with the second single off their forthcoming LP, due out in early 2023. Eat The Rich is a no-holds-barred, raucous, piss-taking commentary on the elitist private school boy wankers of Perth's 'golden triangle'.

Nov '22

Sat

26

Magic Machine

W/ Moth King, L.Ä.R.M., Memory Motel

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

Wed

23

Jenny Don't & The Spurs

W/ JENZIG

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

DS

Free show. First set is original cowpunk music, second set is a Danzig tribute.

Fri

11

Amends

W/ Ben Leece & Left of the Dial

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

JH

Free show! Amends are delightful and great!

Oct '22

Sat

1

Finnoguns Wake

W/ Cankees, Muscle Mary

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Free front bar show!

Aug '22

Fri

26

Negative Gears

W/ Vampire, OSBO

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

CM

Local underground punks Negative Gears are doing their first show in roughly 4 years. Joined by Melbourne’s Vampire and fellow Sydney-sider lo-fi hardcore group OSBO.

Sat

20

Saturday Night Terror

W/ Disparo!, Crêam Söda, Arsenico

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Free front bar show!

Thu

18

Avalanche

W/ RADICALS, Voodoo Bloo

7:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Free front bar show

Sun

14

Maggot Cave

W/ Asura

6:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Free front bar show!

Jul '22

Sat

2

COMACOZER

W/ SPAWN

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Free front bar show. Spawn are up from Melbourne.

Fri

1

The Cavemen (NZ)

W/ Gee Tee, Research Reactor Corp

8:00pm The Duke of Enmore

NB:

Free front bar show!